Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts

Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 3.8/5 (11 reviews)

About Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts

Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Las Vegas, nevada. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Las Vegas. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Las Vegas area. Check with Las Vegas Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Las Vegas

Sunset Park Las Vegas · 24 courts Centennial Hills Park Las Vegas · Free Gary Reese Freedom Park Las Vegas · Free Paradise-McLeod Park Las Vegas · Free Bob Baskin Park Pickleball Court Las Vegas · 4 courts · Free Lone Mountain Regional Park Las Vegas · Free Mesa Park Las Vegas · Free The Vistas Park Las Vegas · Free

Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts?
Yes — Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts is a pickleball facility in Las Vegas, Nevada, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts free to play?
Yes — Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts offers free pickleball play.
How is Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts rated by pickleball players?
Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts has a 3.8-star rating from 11 Google reviews.
Where is Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts located?
Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts is located at 7550 W Sauer Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128, USA, Las Vegas, Nevada. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Aloha Shores Pickleball Courts?
Browse more pickleball courts in Las Vegas, Nevada and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball