Hoskins Community Center

Public Indoor Paid ⭐ 4.8/5 (29 reviews)

About Hoskins Community Center

Hoskins Community Center in Hoskins, Nebraska, offers a versatile space for various events and activities, including family reunions, birthday parties, wedding receptions, and anniversary celebrations. This community center has an intimate and warm atmosphere, making it an ideal venue for hosting special occasions. Although the website does not provide specific information about pickleball programs, leagues, lessons, or tournaments, it does mention that the facility can be rented for events. The rental fee is negotiable, as evidenced by a thank-you letter from a community member who appreciated the generous deal they received.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Hoskins

Norfolk Family YMCA Tennis and Pickleball Center Hoskins · 6 courts Hoskins North Park Hoskins

Other Pickleball Courts in Nebraska

Eugene T. Mahoney State Park Louisville Holmes Lake Park Lincoln · Free Smash Park La Vista La Vista · Free Louisville State Recreation Area Louisville Halleck Park La Vista Belvidere Park District Belvidere

Hoskins Community Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Hoskins Community Center?
Yes — Hoskins Community Center is a pickleball facility in Hoskins, Nebraska, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Hoskins Community Center indoor or outdoor?
Hoskins Community Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Hoskins Community Center free to play?
Hoskins Community Center is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Hoskins Community Center rated by pickleball players?
Hoskins Community Center has a 4.8-star rating from 29 Google reviews.
Where is Hoskins Community Center located?
Hoskins Community Center is located at 101 S Main St, Hoskins, NE 68740, USA, Hoskins, Nebraska. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Hoskins Community Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Hoskins, Nebraska and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball