Honker Pit

Honker Pit - Pickleball in Medicine Lake, MontanaPhoto: Tanya Pember
⭐ 4.7/5 (75 reviews)

About Honker Pit

Honker Pit is a pickleball facility located at 103 Iowa Ave, Medicine Lake, MT 59247, USA. Rated 4.7/5 by 75 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated June 2026. Own or manage Honker Pit? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Medicine Lake

Eight Ball Medicine Lake · 0.4 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Honker Pit

Sportsman Park Plentywood · 18.6 mi Sunset Park Grenora · 26.6 mi

Other Pickleball Courts in Montana

Chico Hot Springs Resort & Day Spa Pray Kootenai Falls Suspension Bridge Libby · Free Gibson Park Great Falls · Free Polebridge Mercantile & Bakery Polebridge Kootenai National Forest Libby · Free Woodland Park Kalispell · Free Norris Hot Springs Norris Bonner Park Missoula · Free

Honker Pit — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Honker Pit?
Yes — Honker Pit is a pickleball facility in Medicine Lake, Montana, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Honker Pit rated by pickleball players?
Honker Pit has a 4.7-star rating from 75 Google reviews.
Where is Honker Pit located?
Honker Pit is located at 103 Iowa Ave, Medicine Lake, MT 59247, USA, Medicine Lake, Montana.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Honker Pit?
Browse more pickleball courts in Medicine Lake, Montana and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball