Life Time

Private Outdoor Paid ⭐ 3.9/5 (315 reviews)

About Life Time

Life Time in Golden, Missouri, is not found on the website, instead, the website is for Life Time in Frontenac, MO, which offers pickleball as part of its sports amenities, but the website does not specify the number of courts or whether they are indoor or outdoor. Membership is required to access the facilities, and new members can receive various benefits, including complimentary services. The website does mention an intro to pickleball, but it does not provide detailed information about the pickleball program.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated October 2026. Own or manage Life Time? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePrivate
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Golden

Spellman Park Golden · 4.4 mi · Free

Pickleball Courts Near Life Time

Frontenac Racquet Club: Tennis & Pickleball Stet · 1.3 mi · Indoor Des Peres Park Valley Park · 2.3 mi · 3 courts Tennis and Pickleball Courts in Des Peres Park Mc Fall · 2.3 mi Tilles Park St. Louis · 2.4 mi · Free Tilles Park Tennis and Pickleball courts St. Louis · 2.5 mi · Free Tilles Park pickleball courts Stet · 2.5 mi On The Rocks Pickleball Club St. Louis · 2.9 mi · Indoor Kirkwood Tennis Courts Stet · 3 mi Kirkwood Park Valley Park · 3.2 mi Hanley Park Brentwood · 3.6 mi · Free

Life Time — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Life Time?
Yes — Life Time is a private pickleball facility in Golden, Missouri, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Life Time free to play?
Life Time is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Life Time rated by pickleball players?
Life Time has a 3.9-star rating from 315 Google reviews.
Where is Life Time located?
Life Time is located at 2051 S Lindbergh Blvd, Frontenac, MO 63131, USA, Golden, Missouri. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Life Time?
Browse more pickleball courts in Golden, Missouri and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball