Woodridge Park District

Public Outdoor Paid ⭐ 4.2/5 (41 reviews)

About Woodridge Park District

Woodridge Park District in Woodridge, Illinois offers outdoor pickleball courts for public play. The park district features multiple courts available for use. While specific pricing information is not available, the park district does offer various facilities and programs for the community. The district's website provides information on various events and activities, but does not specify pickleball programs such as leagues or lessons.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Woodridge Park District? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Woodridge

Pickled! Woodridge Woodridge · 0.7 mi Forest Glen Park Woodridge · 0.7 mi · 4 courts · Free Hobson Corner Park Woodridge · 0.7 mi · 4 courts · Free Tennis Courts Woodridge · 0.8 mi ARC - Athletic Recreation Center Woodridge · 1.5 mi · Indoor

Pickleball Courts Near Woodridge Park District

Pickleball Court Harwood Heights · 0.8 mi Woodridge ARC Indoor Pickleball Courts Chicago Ridge · 1.6 mi · Indoor McCollum Park Coal City · 2.1 mi · 16 courts Pickleball courts West York · 2.2 mi Abbeywood Park Lisle · 2.8 mi · Free Pickleball and Tennis Court Harwood Heights · 2.8 mi Ranchview Park Pickleball Courts Naperville · 2.8 mi · Free Ranchview Park Naperville · 2.9 mi · Free Tate Woods Park Pickleball Courts Media · 4 mi The Naperville Tennis Club Naperville · 4.6 mi

Woodridge Park District — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Woodridge Park District?
Yes — Woodridge Park District is a pickleball facility in Woodridge, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Woodridge Park District free to play?
Woodridge Park District is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Woodridge Park District rated by pickleball players?
Woodridge Park District has a 4.2-star rating from 41 Google reviews.
Where is Woodridge Park District located?
Woodridge Park District is located at 2600 The Center Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517, USA, Woodridge, Illinois. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Woodridge Park District?
Browse more pickleball courts in Woodridge, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball