Mendota il

⭐ 4.6/5 (7 reviews)

About Mendota il

Mendota il is a pickleball facility located at 901 6th St, Mendota, IL 61342, USA. Rated 4.6/5 by 7 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Mendota il? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Mendota

Veteran's Park, Mendota, IL 61342 Mendota · 0 mi · Free Mendota City Clerk Mendota · 0.1 mi Apple Orchard Park Mendota · 0.4 mi Blackstone Park Mendota · 0.5 mi Tennis Courts Mendota · 0.6 mi Strouss Park Mendota · 0.7 mi Mendota Il Parks and Recreation Mendota · 1 mi Mendota Area YMCA Mendota · 1.9 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Mendota il

Rotary Park Pickleball Courts La Salle · 14.2 mi Pickleball Courts Addieville · 16.3 mi Catlin Park Catlin · 19.9 mi · Free Hopkins Park Granville · 20.4 mi Veteran's Park Granville · 20.5 mi Village of Mark, Illinois Mark · 20.8 mi Veteran’s War Memorial Park Granville · 20.8 mi Beach Volleyball Court Marseilles · 25.8 mi Marseilles City Hall Marseilles · 26.2 mi Middle East Conflicts Wall Memorial Marseilles · 26.2 mi · Free

Mendota il — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Mendota il?
Yes — Mendota il is a pickleball facility in Mendota, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Mendota il rated by pickleball players?
Mendota il has a 4.6-star rating from 7 Google reviews.
Where is Mendota il located?
Mendota il is located at 901 6th St, Mendota, IL 61342, USA, Mendota, Illinois.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Mendota il?
Browse more pickleball courts in Mendota, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball