Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center

Public Indoor Paid ⭐ 4.6/5 (43 reviews)

About Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center

Glencoe Park District's Takiff Center offers indoor pickleball courts, providing a dedicated space for players to enjoy the game. The center has a total of pickleball courts, although the exact number is not specified. Open play is available at the Takiff Center, allowing players to drop in and play a game. With its indoor courts, the Takiff Center is a great option for players looking to play pickleball year-round.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Glencoe

Clarkson Park Glencoe Duke Park Glencoe · 4 courts Glenbrook Racquet Club Glencoe Brown Park Glencoe · Free Watts Park Glencoe Winnetka Park District Glencoe A.C. Nielsen Tennis Center Glencoe Lakefront Park Glencoe · 3 courts

Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center?
Yes — Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center is a pickleball facility in Glencoe, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center indoor or outdoor?
Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center free to play?
Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center rated by pickleball players?
Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center has a 4.6-star rating from 43 Google reviews.
Where is Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center located?
Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center is located at 999 Green Bay Rd, Glencoe, IL 60022, USA, Glencoe, Illinois. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Glencoe Park District - Takiff Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Glencoe, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball