Drost Park

Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.7/5 (623 reviews)

About Drost Park

Drost Park in Maryville, Illinois is a scenic outdoor space that offers a range of amenities, including a seven-acre lake, several pavilions, and about three miles of asphalt walking trails. The park features electric, grill, playground, restroom, and water facilities, making it an ideal spot for outdoor activities. Visitors can enjoy picnic tables, benches, and barbecue grills, as well as a boat ramp and fishing, with restrictions on boat motors and fishing licenses. The park's beautiful surroundings and variety of facilities make it a great destination for those looking to spend time outdoors.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Collinsville

Wilson Park Collinsville Moody Park Collinsville Willoughby Heritage Farm Collinsville Woodland Park Collinsville Long Acre Park Collinsville Collinsville Maryville Troy YMCA Collinsville St Clair Tennis Collinsville · Indoor Collinsville Jaycee Sports Complex Collinsville

Drost Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Drost Park?
Yes — Drost Park is a pickleball facility in Collinsville, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Drost Park free to play?
Yes — Drost Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Drost Park rated by pickleball players?
Drost Park has a 4.7-star rating from 623 Google reviews.
Where is Drost Park located?
Drost Park is located at E Division St, Maryville, IL 62062, USA, Collinsville, Illinois. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Drost Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Collinsville, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball