Clifton Village Community Building

Public Indoor Paid ⭐ 5/5 (1 reviews)

About Clifton Village Community Building

Clifton Village Community Building in Clifton, Illinois offers a community building and pavilion that can be rented for events. The website does not provide specific information about pickleball courts, pricing, or membership, but it does offer a calendar to aid in planning events and a contact method to book the community building or pavilion. The community building is available for rent, and interested parties can call or use the contact link to inquire about booking. The facility's hours of operation are Monday through Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Other Pickleball Courts in Illinois

Maggie Daley Park Chicago · 13 courts · Free Burnham (Daniel) Park Chicago Ridge Dellwood Park Lockport · Free Gillson Park Wilmette · Free Cave-In-Rock State Park Cave In Rock Horner (Henry) Park Chicago · Free

Clifton Village Community Building — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Clifton Village Community Building?
Yes — Clifton Village Community Building is a pickleball facility in Clifton, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Clifton Village Community Building indoor or outdoor?
Clifton Village Community Building has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Clifton Village Community Building free to play?
Clifton Village Community Building is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Clifton Village Community Building rated by pickleball players?
Clifton Village Community Building has a 5-star rating from 1 Google review.
Where is Clifton Village Community Building located?
Clifton Village Community Building is located at 350 E 4th Ave, Clifton, IL 60927, USA, Clifton, Illinois. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Clifton Village Community Building?
Browse more pickleball courts in Clifton, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball