Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts

Chicago Heights, Illinois · 📍 Chicago, IL 60634, USA
Public Outdoor Free & Paid

About Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts

Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts is a pickleball facility located at Chicago, IL 60634, USA. Visit for more details.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Chicago Heights

Skinner Park Chicago Heights · Free Shabbona Park Chicago Heights Taylor Park Chicago Heights Chase Park Chicago Heights Chicago Sport & Social Club Chicago Heights · Indoor & Outdoor Country Club Hills Recreation Center Chicago Heights Chicago Heights Park District Chicago Heights Ridge Park Fieldhouse Chicago Heights · Indoor

Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts?
Yes — Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts is a pickleball facility in Chicago Heights, Illinois, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts free to play?
Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts has both free and paid pickleball options.
Where is Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts located?
Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts is located at Chicago, IL 60634, USA, Chicago Heights, Illinois.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Shabbona Park Pickleball Courts?
Browse more pickleball courts in Chicago Heights, Illinois and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball