Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.9/5 (24 reviews)

About Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park

Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park is a pickleball facility located at 1-1102 Airport Rd, Stanley, ID 83278, USA. Rated 4.9/5 by 24 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Stanley

Redfish Lake Lodge Stanley Mountain Village Resort Stanley Stanley Pioneer Park Stanley Stanley Community Building Stanley

Other Pickleball Courts in Idaho

Ann Morrison Park Boise · 4 courts · Free McEuen Park Coeur d'Alene · Free Julius M. Kleiner Memorial Park Meridian · Free Settlers' Park Meridian · Free Sandpoint City Beach Park Sandpoint Tautphaus Park Idaho Falls · Free

Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park?
Yes — Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park is a pickleball facility in Stanley, Idaho, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park free to play?
Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park rated by pickleball players?
Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park has a 4.9-star rating from 24 Google reviews.
Where is Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park located?
Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park is located at 1-1102 Airport Rd, Stanley, ID 83278, USA, Stanley, Idaho.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Sawtooth Valley Pioneer Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Stanley, Idaho and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball