Mary L Gooding Memorial Park

Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.6/5 (181 reviews)

About Mary L Gooding Memorial Park

Mary L Gooding Memorial Park is a pickleball facility located at 512 N Rail St W, Shoshone, ID 83352, USA. Rated 4.6/5 by 181 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Shoshone

West Shoshone Park Shoshone Lincoln County Rec Center Shoshone Shoshone County Courthouse Shoshone Shoshone County Magistrate Judge Shoshone Shoshone Park Shoshone Tennis Court (Public) Shoshone

Other Pickleball Courts in Idaho

Ann Morrison Park Boise · 4 courts · Free McEuen Park Coeur d'Alene · Free Julius M. Kleiner Memorial Park Meridian · Free Settlers' Park Meridian · Free Sandpoint City Beach Park Sandpoint Tautphaus Park Idaho Falls · Free

Mary L Gooding Memorial Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Mary L Gooding Memorial Park?
Yes — Mary L Gooding Memorial Park is a pickleball facility in Shoshone, Idaho, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Mary L Gooding Memorial Park free to play?
Mary L Gooding Memorial Park has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Mary L Gooding Memorial Park rated by pickleball players?
Mary L Gooding Memorial Park has a 4.6-star rating from 181 Google reviews.
Where is Mary L Gooding Memorial Park located?
Mary L Gooding Memorial Park is located at 512 N Rail St W, Shoshone, ID 83352, USA, Shoshone, Idaho.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Mary L Gooding Memorial Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Shoshone, Idaho and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball