Country Club Road Athletic Complex

Semi-Private Outdoor Paid ⭐ 5/5 (3 reviews)

About Country Club Road Athletic Complex

Country Club Road Athletic Complex in Middletown, CT offers pickleball alongside tennis, swimming, and social events for members. Well-maintained courts, a pro shop, and organized leagues provide a complete racquet sports experience. Looking for a pickleball club near Middletown? Contact for membership rates, guest passes, and upcoming events.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypeSemi-Private
CostPaid
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Middletown

Harbor Park Middletown · Free Butternut Hollow Park. Middletown Middlesex YMCA Middletown · Indoor Freeman Athletic Center Middletown · Indoor Palmer Field Middletown Smith Park Middletown · Free Middletown Senior Center Middletown · Indoor Pat Kidney Sports Complex Middletown · Indoor

Country Club Road Athletic Complex — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Country Club Road Athletic Complex?
Yes — Country Club Road Athletic Complex is a semi-private pickleball facility in Middletown, Connecticut, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Country Club Road Athletic Complex free to play?
Country Club Road Athletic Complex is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Country Club Road Athletic Complex rated by pickleball players?
Country Club Road Athletic Complex has a 5-star rating from 3 Google reviews.
Where is Country Club Road Athletic Complex located?
Country Club Road Athletic Complex is located at 395 Country Club Rd, Middletown, CT 06457, USA, Middletown, Connecticut. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Country Club Road Athletic Complex?
Browse more pickleball courts in Middletown, Connecticut and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball