South Park Recreation Center

South Park Recreation Center - Pickleball in Buffalo Creek, ColoradoPhoto: South Park Recreation Center
Private Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.6/5 (141 reviews)

About South Park Recreation Center

South Park Recreation Center in Buffalo Creek, Colorado, is not accurately represented by the provided website content, as the website appears to be for a location in Fairplay, CO. However, the website does not mention pickleball courts or any related programs. The recreation center offers various fitness classes, aquatic programs, and other activities, but pickleball is not mentioned. The facility provides free memberships to eligible seniors through partnerships with Renew Active/One Pass and Tivity's SilverSneakers.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage South Park Recreation Center? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePrivate
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Pickleball Courts Near South Park Recreation Center

Alma City Park Alma · 5.4 mi Carter Park and Pavilion Breckenridge · 17.5 mi Breckenridge Rec. Center Breckenridge · 18.7 mi Breckenridge Recreation Center Breckenridge · 18.7 mi Breckenridge Tennis Center Breckenridge · 18.8 mi Keystone Tennis Center Otis · 26.2 mi River Park Tennis & Pickleball Courts Buena Vista · 27.5 mi Town Park Tennis/Pickleball Courts Dillon · 27.9 mi Dillon Town Park Dillon · 27.9 mi

South Park Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at South Park Recreation Center?
Yes — South Park Recreation Center is a private pickleball facility in Buffalo Creek, Colorado, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is South Park Recreation Center free to play?
South Park Recreation Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is South Park Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
South Park Recreation Center has a 4.6-star rating from 141 Google reviews.
Where is South Park Recreation Center located?
South Park Recreation Center is located at 1190 Bullet Rd, Fairplay, CO 80440, USA, Buffalo Creek, Colorado. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near South Park Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Buffalo Creek, Colorado and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball