Oak Park Tennis Courts

Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.2/5 (53 reviews)

About Oak Park Tennis Courts

Oak Park Tennis Courts offers outdoor pickleball courts for public use in Santa Barbara, CA. Courts are typically free and open on a first-come, first-served basis — a great option for anyone looking for free outdoor pickleball near Santa Barbara. Check with local parks and recreation for current schedules, seasonal hours, and any organized open play sessions.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Santa Barbara

Municipal Tennis and Pickleball Center Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Pickleball Courts Santa Barbara · Free Dynamite Pickleball Santa Barbara · Indoor Santa Barbara Pickleball Club Santa Barbara · Indoor

Other Pickleball Courts in California

McKinley Park Sacramento · 2 courts · Free Bixby Park Long Beach · Free Don Knabe Community Regional Park Cerritos · Free Hellyer County Park San Jose · Free Howe Community Park Sacramento · Free Palm Desert Civic Center Park Palm Desert · Free

Oak Park Tennis Courts — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Oak Park Tennis Courts?
Yes — Oak Park Tennis Courts is a pickleball facility in Santa Barbara, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Oak Park Tennis Courts free to play?
Yes — Oak Park Tennis Courts offers free pickleball play.
How is Oak Park Tennis Courts rated by pickleball players?
Oak Park Tennis Courts has a 4.2-star rating from 53 Google reviews.
Where is Oak Park Tennis Courts located?
Oak Park Tennis Courts is located at 2679 Tallant Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93105, USA, Santa Barbara, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Oak Park Tennis Courts?
Browse more pickleball courts in Santa Barbara, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball