Bay Area Rhino Court

San Geronimo, California · 📍 1179 Lea Dr, Novato, CA 94945, USA
Bay Area Rhino Court - Pickleball in San Geronimo, CaliforniaPhoto: Bay Area Rhino Court
Private Indoor & Outdoor Paid ⭐ 4.5/5 (8 reviews)

About Bay Area Rhino Court

Bay Area Rhino Court in San Geronimo, California offers both indoor and outdoor courts for various sports, including pickleball. The company specializes in designing and installing multi-purpose courts for residential and commercial use. With their modular court surface, players can enjoy a high-quality playing experience. Rhino Courts also provides construction services for custom athletic courts.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Bay Area Rhino Court? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Planning a team outing? Our corporate pickleball events guide covers group sizes, formats and custom paddles with your company logo.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor & Outdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePrivate
CostPaid
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Pickleball Courts Near Bay Area Rhino Court

Hill Recreation Area Pickleball Courts Novato · 1.5 mi Hill Gymnasium Novato · 1.5 mi Pioneer Park Novato · 2.2 mi Bay Club Rolling Hills (Novato) Novato · 3.2 mi McInnis Park Rutherford · 6 mi Tennis & Pickleball Courts San Rafael San Anselmo · 6 mi Marin YMCA San Anselmo · 6.2 mi Flyte Racquet Club San Anselmo · 6.2 mi · 23 courts · Indoor & Outdoor Marin Indoor Pickleball Novato · 6.2 mi · Indoor Terra Linda Park San Anselmo · 6.3 mi

Bay Area Rhino Court — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Bay Area Rhino Court?
Yes — Bay Area Rhino Court is a private pickleball facility in San Geronimo, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Bay Area Rhino Court indoor or outdoor?
Bay Area Rhino Court has both indoor and outdoor pickleball courts, so you can play year-round in any weather.
Is Bay Area Rhino Court free to play?
Bay Area Rhino Court is a paid pickleball facility.
How is Bay Area Rhino Court rated by pickleball players?
Bay Area Rhino Court has a 4.5-star rating from 8 Google reviews.
Where is Bay Area Rhino Court located?
Bay Area Rhino Court is located at 1179 Lea Dr, Novato, CA 94945, USA, San Geronimo, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Bay Area Rhino Court?
Browse more pickleball courts in San Geronimo, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball