Hauke Park

Hauke Park - Pickleball in Mill Valley, CaliforniaPhoto: Steve Brown
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.6/5 (127 reviews)

About Hauke Park

Hauke Park in Mill Valley, California, is an outdoor recreational space that features open fields and a community garden, offering a scenic and natural setting for various activities. The park has a rich history, named after Jerry Hauke, a key figure in transforming a mudflat into a popular playground in the 1970s. As a community-driven park, Hauke Park welcomes all to enjoy its open space, with neighbors and supporters working together to preserve the area from high-density development. The park's surroundings and fields are perfect for outdoor activities, although specific details about pickleball courts, pricing, or programs are not available.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Hauke Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Mill Valley

Mill Valley Community Center Mill Valley · 0.3 mi Boyle Park Tennis Mill Valley · 0.9 mi Strawberry Recreation District Mill Valley · 1 mi Strawberry Park Mill Valley · 1 mi Mill Valley Tennis Club Mill Valley · 1.1 mi Brickyard Park Mill Valley · 1.5 mi · Free Tam Valley Community Center Mill Valley · 1.5 mi · Indoor Eastwood Park Mill Valley · 1.6 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Hauke Park

Boyle Park Mill Creek · 1 mi · Free Granada Park San Anselmo · 1.7 mi Corte Madera Town Park San Anselmo · 2 mi · Free Rec - Golden Gate Village Washington Crossing · 2 mi Bay Club Ross Valley Ross · 3.6 mi Ross Recreation Ross · 4.8 mi Albert J. Boro Community Center San Anselmo · 5.1 mi Pickleweed Park San Anselmo · 5.1 mi Pickleweed Community Center San Anselmo · 5.1 mi

Hauke Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Hauke Park?
Yes — Hauke Park is a pickleball facility in Mill Valley, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Hauke Park free to play?
Yes — Hauke Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Hauke Park rated by pickleball players?
Hauke Park has a 4.6-star rating from 127 Google reviews.
Where is Hauke Park located?
Hauke Park is located at East Hauke Soccer Field, 1 Hamilton Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941, USA, Mill Valley, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Hauke Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Mill Valley, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball