County Service Area 29

County Service Area 29 - Pickleball in Lucerne Valley, CaliforniaPhoto: Anna Espinosa
⭐ 4.5/5 (138 reviews)

About County Service Area 29

County Service Area 29 is a pickleball facility located at 33187 CA-247, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356, USA. Rated 4.5/5 by 138 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage County Service Area 29? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility. Visit their official website for the latest details.

Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Lucerne Valley

LUCERNE VALLEY COMMUNITY CENTER Lucerne Valley · 0 mi Pioneer Park Lucerne Valley · 0.1 mi Pioneer Park-tennis court Lucerne Valley · 0.1 mi Lucerne Valley Memorial Park Lucerne Valley · 0.8 mi Lucerne Valley Park Lucerne Valley · 2.4 mi

Pickleball Courts Near County Service Area 29

Miller Park Fawnskin · 12 mi Ski Beach Park Fawnskin · 13.8 mi Ski Beach Park-tennis court Fawnskin · 13.8 mi Ski Beach Park-basketball court Fawnskin · 13.8 mi Mendel Park Apple Valley · 14.1 mi · Free MICHAEL H. MARTIN GYMNASIUM Apple Valley · 14.7 mi Apple Valley Recreation Apple Valley · 14.7 mi James A. Woody Community Center & Park Apple Valley · 14.7 mi · Indoor Civic Center Park Apple Valley · 16.6 mi · Free Brewster Park Apple Valley · 16.6 mi · Free

County Service Area 29 — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at County Service Area 29?
Yes — County Service Area 29 is a pickleball facility in Lucerne Valley, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is County Service Area 29 rated by pickleball players?
County Service Area 29 has a 4.5-star rating from 138 Google reviews.
Where is County Service Area 29 located?
County Service Area 29 is located at 33187 CA-247, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356, USA, Lucerne Valley, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near County Service Area 29?
Browse more pickleball courts in Lucerne Valley, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball