Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook

Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook - Pickleball in Lake Forest, CaliforniaPhoto: Kong Son Cheng
Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.7/5 (60 reviews)

About Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook

Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook is a pickleball facility located at 29040 Portola Pkwy, Lake Forest, CA 92630, USA. Rated 4.7/5 by 60 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Lake Forest

Lake Forest Sports Park Lake Forest Baker Ranch Community Park Lake Forest Pittsford Park Lake Forest Rimgate Park Lake Forest Foothill Ranch Community Park Lake Forest · Free Lake Forest Sun & Sail Club Lake Forest Lake Forest Beach and Tennis Club Lake Forest Pickleball Haven Lake Forest · Indoor

Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook?
Yes — Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook is a pickleball facility in Lake Forest, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook free to play?
Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook rated by pickleball players?
Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook has a 4.7-star rating from 60 Google reviews.
Where is Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook located?
Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook is located at 29040 Portola Pkwy, Lake Forest, CA 92630, USA, Lake Forest, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Lake Forest Sports Park: Glass Creek Overlook?
Browse more pickleball courts in Lake Forest, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball