San Pablo Park

San Pablo Park - Pickleball in Emeryville, CaliforniaPhoto: Raya D
⭐ 4.5/5 (1194 reviews)

About San Pablo Park

San Pablo Park is a pickleball facility located at 2800 Park St, Berkeley, CA 94702, USA. Rated 4.5/5 by 1194 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage San Pablo Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility. Visit their official website for the latest details.

Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Emeryville

Grove Park Emeryville · 0.6 mi 61st Street Mini-Park Emeryville · 0.9 mi Doyle Hollis Park Emeryville · 0.9 mi Emeryville Emeryville · 1.1 mi Emeryville Greenway Park Emeryville · 1.2 mi Neighborhood Pickleball Emeryville · 1.2 mi · 3 courts Emeryville Vertical Playground Emeryville · 1.4 mi Emeryville Center of Community Life Emeryville · 1.4 mi

Pickleball Courts Near San Pablo Park

Tennis Courts | Bushrod Park Oakland · 1.3 mi · Free Bushrod Park Oakland · 1.3 mi · Free Bushrod Recreation Center Oakland · 1.3 mi · Indoor Cedar Rose Park Pickleball Courts Berkeley · 1.6 mi · Free

San Pablo Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at San Pablo Park?
Yes — San Pablo Park is a pickleball facility in Emeryville, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is San Pablo Park rated by pickleball players?
San Pablo Park has a 4.5-star rating from 1194 Google reviews.
Where is San Pablo Park located?
San Pablo Park is located at 2800 Park St, Berkeley, CA 94702, USA, Emeryville, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near San Pablo Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Emeryville, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball