Berkshire Park

Berkshire Park - Pickleball in El Dorado Hills, CaliforniaPhoto: Kelley Krohn
⭐ 3.4/5 (5 reviews)

About Berkshire Park

Berkshire Park is a pickleball facility located at 1001 Berkshire Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762, USA. Rated 3.4/5 by 5 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Berkshire Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in El Dorado Hills

Peter Bertelsen Memorial Park El Dorado Hills · 1.3 mi · Free Promontory Community Park El Dorado Hills · 3.7 mi · 6 courts · Free

Pickleball Courts Near Berkshire Park

Heritage Park El Dorado · 1.3 mi Oak Ridge Pickleball Courts El Dorado · 3 mi El Dorado Hills Community Services District El Dorado · 3.1 mi El Dorado Hills Community Park El Dorado · 3.2 mi · Free Promontory Tennis Courts El Dorado · 3.8 mi · 2 courts Stephen Harris Park El Dorado · 3.8 mi · 4 courts Lembi Park Avery · 5 mi Lembi Park Pickleball Courts Avery · 5.1 mi Ernie Sheldon Tennis Courts Fair Oaks · 5.5 mi Lake Forest Park El Dorado · 6 mi

Berkshire Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Berkshire Park?
Yes — Berkshire Park is a pickleball facility in El Dorado Hills, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Berkshire Park rated by pickleball players?
Berkshire Park has a 3.4-star rating from 5 Google reviews.
Where is Berkshire Park located?
Berkshire Park is located at 1001 Berkshire Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762, USA, El Dorado Hills, California.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Berkshire Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in El Dorado Hills, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball