Van Maren Park

Van Maren Park - Pickleball in Citrus Heights, California
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.5/5 (219 reviews)

About Van Maren Park

Van Maren Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Citrus Heights, California. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Citrus Heights. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Citrus Heights area. Check with Citrus Heights Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Citrus Heights

Rusch Community Park Citrus Heights · Free C-Bar-C Park Citrus Heights · Free Tempo Park Citrus Heights · Free Madera Park Citrus Heights · Free San Juan Park Citrus Heights · Free Brooktree Park Citrus Heights · Free Westwood Park Citrus Heights · Free Crosswoods Community Park Citrus Heights · Free

Other Pickleball Courts in California

McKinley Park Sacramento · 2 courts · Free

Van Maren Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Van Maren Park?
Yes — Van Maren Park is a pickleball facility in Citrus Heights, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Van Maren Park free to play?
Yes — Van Maren Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Van Maren Park rated by pickleball players?
Van Maren Park has a 4.5-star rating from 219 Google reviews.
Where is Van Maren Park located?
Van Maren Park is located at 6601 Thalia Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621, USA, Citrus Heights, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Van Maren Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Citrus Heights, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball