Ralston Park

Ralston Park - Pickleball in Atwater, CaliforniaPhoto: Guanglu Zhu
⭐ 3.9/5 (267 reviews)

About Ralston Park

Ralston Park is a pickleball facility located at 1550 Third St, City of Atwater, CA 95301, USA. Rated 3.9/5 by 267 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Ralston Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Atwater

Bloss Park Atwater · 0.2 mi · Free Atwater Youth Baseball Atwater · 0.2 mi Atwater Memorial Ballpark Atwater · 0.3 mi Veterans of Foreign Wars Atwater · 0.3 mi Heller park Atwater · 0.6 mi Atwater Youth Center Atwater · 0.8 mi Bellevue Bowl Atwater · 0.8 mi Andy Albiani Park Atwater · 1.1 mi

Ralston Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Ralston Park?
Yes — Ralston Park is a pickleball facility in Atwater, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Ralston Park rated by pickleball players?
Ralston Park has a 3.9-star rating from 267 Google reviews.
Where is Ralston Park located?
Ralston Park is located at 1550 Third St, City of Atwater, CA 95301, USA, Atwater, California.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Ralston Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Atwater, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball