Nealon Park

Nealon Park - Pickleball in Atherton, CaliforniaPhoto: Evgeny Vinnik
⭐ 4.7/5 (659 reviews)

About Nealon Park

Nealon Park is a pickleball facility located at 800 Middle Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. Rated 4.7/5 by 659 players on Google.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Nealon Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility. Visit their official website for the latest details.

Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Atherton

MENLO PARK TENNIS Atherton · 0.2 mi Burgess Park Tennis Courts Atherton · 0.4 mi Sacred Heart Tennis Court Parking Atherton · 0.8 mi Menlo School Tennis Courts Atherton · 1 mi Tennis Courts | Menlo-Atherton High School Atherton · 1 mi Sacred Heart Atherton Atherton · 1 mi Sand Hill Fields Atherton · 1.1 mi Jennings Pavilion Atherton · 1.2 mi · Indoor

Pickleball Courts Near Nealon Park

Tennis Courts | Nealon Park Menlo Park · 0 mi

Nealon Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Nealon Park?
Yes — Nealon Park is a pickleball facility in Atherton, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Nealon Park rated by pickleball players?
Nealon Park has a 4.7-star rating from 659 Google reviews.
Where is Nealon Park located?
Nealon Park is located at 800 Middle Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, Atherton, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Nealon Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Atherton, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball