Aromas Community Park

Aromas, California · 📍 Aromas, CA 95004, USA
Aromas Community Park - Pickleball in Aromas, CaliforniaPhoto: Leslie Keedy
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 5/5 (26 reviews)

About Aromas Community Park

Aromas Community Park is an outdoor recreational space that provides a safe and inclusive environment for the community to gather and engage in various activities. The park features a sports field, dog park, walking trail, and pavilion, offering a range of amenities for visitors to enjoy. While the website does not specifically mention pickleball courts or programming, the park's mission to provide a multi-use sports and recreational space suggests that it may be a venue worth exploring for outdoor activities. The park is open to the public and relies on donations to support its ongoing maintenance and projects.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Aromas Community Park? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Aromas

Aromas Dog Park Aromas · 0.1 mi · Free Pickleball & Basketball half court Aromas · 6.6 mi Ramsay Park Tennis Courts Aromas · 7 mi · Free San Juan Batista Pickleball Aromas · 7.2 mi Oak Hills Private Tennis Courts Aromas · 9.1 mi Sunrise Park Aromas · 10 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Aromas Community Park

Las Animas Park Tennis Courts Avery · 9.7 mi · 1 court San Martín Sports Complex San Martin · 11.8 mi Seascape Sports Club Aptos · 13.3 mi Sherwood Park Salinas · 13.8 mi Sherwood Tennis Center Salinas · 13.9 mi Cesar Chavez Community Park Salinas · 14.7 mi Central Park Salinas · 14.9 mi Centennial Recreation Center (CRC) San Martin · 15.4 mi Hartnell Basketball Court Salinas · 15.4 mi Magical Bridge Playground San Martin · 15.4 mi

Aromas Community Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Aromas Community Park?
Yes — Aromas Community Park is a pickleball facility in Aromas, California, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Aromas Community Park free to play?
Yes — Aromas Community Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Aromas Community Park rated by pickleball players?
Aromas Community Park has a 5-star rating from 26 Google reviews.
Where is Aromas Community Park located?
Aromas Community Park is located at Aromas, CA 95004, USA, Aromas, California. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Aromas Community Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Aromas, California and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball