Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center

Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center - Pickleball in Pleasant Grove, ArkansasPhoto: Pablo Juarez
Private Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.9/5 (9 reviews)

About Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center

Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center in Pleasant Grove, Arkansas, is not explicitly mentioned on the website, which instead discusses the Pleasant Valley Country Club located in Little Rock, Arkansas. However, the website does mention that the club offers pickleball among its racket sports. The club features a range of amenities, including a cutting-edge fitness center, family-friendly pool, and dining options. It also hosts various events, including weddings and corporate events. The club has a membership program, but details about pickleball-specific pricing or programs are not provided.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePrivate
CostFree & Paid options
Wheelchair AccessibleYes
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

Pickleball Courts Near Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center

The Park at Wellington Parks · 1.7 mi Little Rock Racquet Club Little Rock · 2.8 mi Pickleball Kingdom Little Rock Little Rock · 3.5 mi · Indoor Meriwether Park Little Rock · 3.5 mi · Free Kanis Park Little Rock · 3.8 mi · Free Kanis Park Pickleball Courts Little Rock · 3.8 mi · Free Northshore Pickleball Courts Cove · 4.2 mi Rebsamen Tennis Center Little Rock · 4.7 mi Maumelle Community Center Parks · 6 mi Burns Park Tennis Center Minturn · 6.3 mi

Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center?
Yes — Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center is a private pickleball facility in Pleasant Grove, Arkansas, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center free to play?
Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center rated by pickleball players?
Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center has a 4.9-star rating from 9 Google reviews.
Where is Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center located?
Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center is located at 428 Valley Club Cir, Little Rock, AR 72212, USA, Pleasant Grove, Arkansas. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Pleasant Valley Country Club Turf Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Pleasant Grove, Arkansas and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball