Asante Community Park

Asante Community Park - Pickleball in Surprise, Arizona
Public Outdoor Free ⭐ 4.6/5 (502 reviews)

About Asante Community Park

Asante Community Park is a public outdoor pickleball facility in Surprise, Arizona. Courts are free and open to the public on a first-come, first-served basis, making it a great option for anyone searching for free pickleball courts near Surprise. The park offers outdoor courts for recreational and competitive play — perfect for beginners learning the game or experienced players looking for open play in the Surprise area. Check with Surprise Parks and Recreation for current hours and seasonal availability.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Surprise

Surprise Community Park Surprise · Free Surprise Farms Community Park Surprise · Free Veramonte Park Surprise · Free Mark Coronado Park Surprise · Free Bicentennial Park Surprise · Free Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex Surprise Cimarron Center Surprise · Indoor Sun Village Community Center Surprise · Indoor

Asante Community Park — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Asante Community Park?
Yes — Asante Community Park is a pickleball facility in Surprise, Arizona, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is Asante Community Park free to play?
Yes — Asante Community Park offers free pickleball play.
How is Asante Community Park rated by pickleball players?
Asante Community Park has a 4.6-star rating from 502 Google reviews.
Where is Asante Community Park located?
Asante Community Park is located at 16763 W Vereda Solana Dr., Surprise, AZ 85387, USA, Surprise, Arizona. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Asante Community Park?
Browse more pickleball courts in Surprise, Arizona and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball