Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department

⭐ 4.6/5 (15 reviews)

About Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department

Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department is a pickleball facility located at 2400 Datsi St, Camp Verde, AZ 86322, USA. Rated 4.6/5 by 15 players on Google. Visit for more details.

Listing updated September 2026. Own or manage Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department? Claim this listing or suggest an edit — free, and reviewed by a person before it goes live.

Detailed court information is being gathered for this facility.

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3-5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Camp Verde

Yavapai County Superior Court Camp Verde · 1.9 mi Verde Ranch RV Resort Camp Verde · 2.9 mi Butler Park Camp Verde · 3.3 mi Verde Ranch Estates Camp Verde · 4.2 mi Camp Verde Parks & Recreation Camp Verde · 4.9 mi Parks & Recreation 200 Bldg Camp Verde · 4.9 mi Camp Verde Az Camp Verde · 4.9 mi Fort Verde State Historic Park Camp Verde · 4.9 mi

Pickleball Courts Near Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department

Windmill Park Cornville · 6.4 mi Cottonwood Recreation Center Clarkdale · 10.6 mi · Indoor Copper Penny Park Clarkdale · 12.4 mi · 1 court · Free VOCA Pickleball and Tennis Club Cornville · 12.6 mi Centerville Park Clarkdale · 12.9 mi · 3 courts · Free Selna Mongini S.T.E.A.M. Park Clarkdale · 13.6 mi Clarkdale Park Clarkdale · 13.7 mi · 4 courts · Free

Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department?
Yes — Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department is a pickleball facility in Camp Verde, Arizona, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
How is Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department rated by pickleball players?
Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department has a 4.6-star rating from 15 Google reviews.
Where is Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department located?
Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department is located at 2400 Datsi St, Camp Verde, AZ 86322, USA, Camp Verde, Arizona.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Yavapai-Apache Nation Recreation Department?
Browse more pickleball courts in Camp Verde, Arizona and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball