Student Recreation Center

Student Recreation Center - Pickleball in Fairbanks, Alaska
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.6/5 (207 reviews)

About Student Recreation Center

Student Recreation Center in Fairbanks, AK features indoor and outdoor pickleball courts with open play, leagues, clinics, and court reservations. This recreation center offers affordable access to well-maintained courts and organized programs for all ages and skill levels. Looking for pickleball courts near Fairbanks? Contact this facility for current schedules, court fees, and program registration. Beginner-friendly open play sessions and competitive league options available.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Fairbanks

Pioneer Park Fairbanks · Free Big Dipper Ice Arena Fairbanks The Alaska Club Fairbanks South Gym & Pool Fairbanks Alaska Court System, Fairbanks Fairbanks Dan Ramras Community Tennis Courts Fairbanks · Free Myrtle Thomas Park Basketball Court Fairbanks · Free

Other Pickleball Courts in Alaska

Extreme Fun Center - Wasilla Wasilla · Indoor Newcomb Park Wasilla Lake Wasilla · Free Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center Wasilla · Indoor The Alaska Club Wasilla Gym & Pool Wasilla The Dome Anchorage Iditapark Wasilla · Free

Student Recreation Center — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Student Recreation Center?
Yes — Student Recreation Center is a pickleball facility in Fairbanks, Alaska, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Student Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
Student Recreation Center has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Student Recreation Center free to play?
Student Recreation Center has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Student Recreation Center rated by pickleball players?
Student Recreation Center has a 4.6-star rating from 207 Google reviews.
Where is Student Recreation Center located?
Student Recreation Center is located at 1910 Tanana Lp E, Fairbanks, AK 99775, USA, Fairbanks, Alaska. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Student Recreation Center?
Browse more pickleball courts in Fairbanks, Alaska and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball