Wellesley Community Centre

Wellesley Community Centre - Pickleball in Toronto, Ontario
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.4/5 (684 reviews)

About Wellesley Community Centre

Wellesley Community Centre in Toronto, ON offers pickleball courts alongside a full range of sports and fitness amenities. Open play, pickleball lessons, and organized programs are typically available for members and guests. Looking for where to play pickleball in Toronto? This facility provides well-maintained courts and a supportive environment for all skill levels. Contact for current hours, court availability, and pricing.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Toronto

Trinity Bellwoods Park Toronto · 4 courts · Free Kew Gardens Toronto Eglinton Park Toronto · Free Greenwood Park Toronto · Free Ramsden Park Toronto · Free David Crombie Park Toronto · Free North Toronto Memorial Community Centre Toronto · Indoor Jimmie Simpson Recreation Centre Toronto · Indoor

Wellesley Community Centre — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Wellesley Community Centre?
Yes — Wellesley Community Centre is a pickleball facility in Toronto, Ontario, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Wellesley Community Centre indoor or outdoor?
Wellesley Community Centre has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Wellesley Community Centre free to play?
Wellesley Community Centre has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Wellesley Community Centre rated by pickleball players?
Wellesley Community Centre has a 4.4-star rating from 684 Google reviews.
Where is Wellesley Community Centre located?
Wellesley Community Centre is located at 495 Sherbourne St, Toronto, ON M4X 0A2, Canada, Toronto, Ontario. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Wellesley Community Centre?
Browse more pickleball courts in Toronto, Ontario and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball