Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site

Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site - Pickleball in Winnipeg, Manitoba
Public Indoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.2/5 (155 reviews)

About Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site

Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site in Winnipeg, MB offers pickleball courts alongside a full range of sports and fitness amenities. Open play, pickleball lessons, and organized programs are typically available for members and guests. Looking for where to play pickleball in Winnipeg? This facility provides well-maintained courts and a supportive environment for all skill levels. Contact for current hours, court availability, and pricing.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingIndoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Winnipeg

Kilcona Multi-Use Park Winnipeg · Free Bronx Park Community Centre Winnipeg · Free Sturgeon Heights Community Centre Winnipeg · Indoor Dakota Park Winnipeg · Free Winakwa Community Club Winnipeg Norwood Community Centre Winnipeg · Indoor Glenwood Community Centre Winnipeg · Indoor Norberry-Glenlee Community Center Winnipeg · Indoor

Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site?
Yes — Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site is a pickleball facility in Winnipeg, Manitoba, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Are the pickleball courts at Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site indoor or outdoor?
Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site has indoor pickleball courts, so play isn't affected by weather.
Is Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site free to play?
Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site rated by pickleball players?
Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site has a 4.2-star rating from 155 Google reviews.
Where is Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site located?
Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site is located at 715 Telfer St N, Winnipeg, MB R3G 2Y6, Canada, Winnipeg, Manitoba. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near Valour Community Centre - Isaac Brock Site?
Browse more pickleball courts in Winnipeg, Manitoba and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball