SCA Community Association

SCA Community Association - Pickleball in Calgary, Alberta
Public Outdoor Free & Paid ⭐ 4.3/5 (145 reviews)

About SCA Community Association

SCA Community Association offers pickleball courts in Calgary, AB. Whether you're looking for where to play pickleball near Calgary or searching for local courts, this facility provides a welcoming environment for all skill levels. Contact SCA Community Association directly for current hours, court availability, open play schedules, and pricing information. Find pickleball lessons, leagues, and drop-in play in Calgary.

For the latest schedules, pricing, and availability, visit their official website.

Court Information

SportPickleball
SettingOutdoor

Access & Pricing

Access TypePublic
CostFree & Paid options
Visit Website →

📍 Location & Directions

Open in Google Maps →

🌤 Current Weather

Loading weather...
AD
Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle
From Branded Pickleball

Custom Carbon Fiber Pickleball Paddle

Your logo, your colors · Ships in 3.5 business days · As low as $38.99
Design Yours →

More Pickleball Courts in Calgary

Southland Leisure Centre Calgary · Indoor Stanley Park Calgary · Free MNP Community & Sport Centre Calgary · Indoor Shouldice Park Calgary · Free Westside Recreation Centre Calgary · Indoor Thorncliffe Greenview Community Association & Recreation Centre Calgary · Indoor West Confederation Park Calgary · Free Calgary Winter Club Calgary

SCA Community Association — Frequently Asked Questions

Can I play pickleball at SCA Community Association?
Yes — SCA Community Association is a pickleball facility in Calgary, Alberta, listed in the Branded Pickleball court finder.
Is SCA Community Association free to play?
SCA Community Association has both free and paid pickleball options.
How is SCA Community Association rated by pickleball players?
SCA Community Association has a 4.3-star rating from 145 Google reviews.
Where is SCA Community Association located?
SCA Community Association is located at 277 Strathcona Dr SW, Calgary, AB T3H 2A4, Canada, Calgary, Alberta. Visit their website for current hours and booking.
Where can I find more pickleball courts near SCA Community Association?
Browse more pickleball courts in Calgary, Alberta and nearby cities in the Branded Pickleball court finder.

Custom Pickleball Gear for Your Upcoming Event?

Branded Pickleball creates custom paddles and accessories for corporate events, leagues, team building, and tournaments. ONLY 10 paddle minimum order, 3-5 day turnaround (no overseas delays), full-color print.

Shop Branded Pickleball